Skip to main content

Council membership

Home > About us > Organisational structure > Council membership
Chairman Appointment
Ms Priscilla WONG Pui-sze, SBS, JP Since 1 June 2021
Vice-Chairmen Appointment
Hon Frankie YICK Chi-ming, GBS, JP Since 1 January 2019
Hon Ronick CHAN Chun-ying, JP Since 1 January 2021
Hon Jimmy NG Wing-ka, BBS, JP Since 1 January 2021
Members Appointment
Mr LEE Man-bun, MH, JP Since 1 January 2019
Ms Jane Curzon LO, BBS, JP Since 1 January 2019
Dr Daniel CHAN Ching-yan, BBS, MH Since 1 January 2021
Miss Mabel CHAN Mei-bo, JP Since 1 January 2021
Mr Randy YU Hon-kwan, MH, JP Since 1 January 2021
Mr CHAN Chak-ming Since 1 January 2023
Ms Cindi HUI Ming-ming Since 1 January 2023
Prof LIN Feng Since 1 January 2023
Dr Desmond NGUYEN Gia-hung Since 1 January 2023
Mr Ivan SZE Wing-hang, BBS, JP Since 1 January 2023
Mr Kevin CHAN Wing-tak Since 1 June 2024
Mr Matthew LAM Kin-hong, BBS, MH, JP Since 1 June 2024
Dr Jimmy WONG Chi-ho, SBS, BBS, JP Since 1 June 2024
Dr Stanley YIM Yuk-lun, BBS, JP Since 1 June 2024

top
Sitemap